SEADDA Management Committee

Austria

Dr Edeltraud Aspöck
Institute for Oriental and European Archaeology

Martina Trognitz
Österreichische Akademie der Wissenschaften

Substitutes

Dr Gerald Hiebel
University of Innsbruck

Dr Chiara Zuanni
Karl Franzens University of Graz

Dr Vera Moitinho de Almeida
Universitat Autònoma de Barcelona

Belgium

Dr Ann Degraeve
Bruxelles Urbanisme et Patrimoine

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Ivana Pandzic
University of Banja Luka

Mihajlo Savic
University of Banja Luka

Substitutes

Prof Meliha Handzic
International Burch University

Nikola Zagorac
PI Museum of Republic of Srpska Banja Luka

Bulgaria

Nadezhda Kecheva
National Archaeological Institute with Museum at the Bulgarian Academy of Sciences

Nikola Theodossiev
Sofia University St. Kliment Ohridski

Croatia

Dr Ivan Radman-Livaja
Archaeological Museum in Zagreb

Dr Filomena Sirovica
Archaeological Museum in Zagreb

Cyprus

Dr Sorin Hermon
The Cyprus Institute

Czech Republic

Dr David Novák
Institute of Archaeology of the Czech Academy of Sciences, Prague, v.v.i.

Olga Lečbychová
Institute of Archaeology of the Czech Academy of Sciences, Brno

Denmark

Dr Peter Jensen
Aarhus University

Dr Andres Dobat
Aarhus University

Estonia

Dr Heiki Valk
Institute of History and Archaeology

Hembo Pagi
Archaeovision

Substitute

Andres Kimber
University of Tartu

Finland

Dr Anna Wessman
University of Helsinki

Dr Jouni Tuominen
University of Helsinki

Substitutes

Jutta Kuitunen
The Finnish Heritage Agency

Prof Kristin Ilves
University of Helsinki

France

Kai Salas Rossenbach
Institut National de Recherches Archeologiques Preventives

Xavier Rodier
CNRS/Université de Tours

Substitutes

Amala Marx
Institut National de Recherches Archeologiques Preventives

Olivier Marlet
Laboratoire Archéologie et Territoires (CNRS/University of Tours) / Consortium MASA

Germany

Dr David Wigg-Wolf
Römisch-Germanische Kommission

David Bibby
Landesamt für Denkmalpflege baden-Württemberg im Regierungspräsidium Stuttgart

Substitute

Axel Posluschny
Keltenwelt am Glauberg

Greece

Dr Despoina Tsiafaki
“Athena” Research Center

Prof Markos Katsianis
Department of Cultural Heritage Management and New Technologies

Substitutes

Dr Panagiota Pantzou
University of Patras

Prof Costis Dallas
Athena-Research and Innovation Center in Information, Communication and Knowledge Technologies

Hungary

Dr Attila Kreiter
Hungarian National Museum

Iceland

Gísli Pálsson
The Institute of Archaeology, Iceland

Ireland

Anthony Corns
Discovery Programme

Dr Gabriele Gonzalez-Castane
University College of Cork

Israel

Dr Rebeka Vital
Shenkar. Engineering. Design. Arts

Dr Sveta Matskevich
The Hebrew University of Jerusalem

Italy

Dr Paola Ronzino
PIN, Servizi Didattici e Scientifici per l’Università di Firenze

Prof Carlo Meghini
Istituto di Scienza e delle Tecnologie dell’Informazione

Lithuania

Prof Rimvydas Laužikas
Vilniaus Universitetas

Dr Vaida Jonaitienė
Kaunas University of Technology

Substitutes

Ingrida Kelpšienė
Vilnius University

Dr Mindaugas Bertašius
Kaunas University of Technology

Malta

Dr Maxine Anastasi
University of Malta

Sharon Sultana
Heritage Malta

Netherlands

Hella Hollander
Data Archiving and Networked Services (DANS)

Dr Konstantinos Papadopoulos
Maastricht University

Substitutes

Nina Gerritsen
Data Archiving and Networked Services (DANS)

Valentijn Gilissen
Data Archiving and Networked Services (DANS)

Norway

Espen Uleberg
University of Oslo

Raymond Sauvage
Norwegian University of Science and Technology

Poland

Dr Anna Michalak
University of Łódź

Dr Artur Ginter
University of Łódź

Substitutes

Agnieszka Kaliszewska
Systems Research Institute Polish Academy of Science

Rafal Bienkowski
Systems Research Institute Polish Academy of Science

Prof Ewa Bednarczuk
Systems Research Institute Polish Academy of Science

Portugal

Dr António Santos Silva
Laboratório Nacional de Engenharia Civil

Natália Botica
Universidade do Minho

Substitute

Dr Maria João Correia
University of Lisbon

Serbia

Dr Bojan Marinković
Mathematical Institute of the Serbian Academy of Sciences and Arts

Dr Milica Tapavicki-Ilic
Institute of Archaeology Belgrade

Substitutes

Dr Jelena Andelkovic Grašar
Institute of Archaeology

Vladislov Jelisavcic
Mathematical institute of the Serbian Academy of Sciences and Arts

Slovenia

Dr Benjamin Štular
Research Centre of Slovenian Academy of Sciences and Arts

Dr Edisa Lozić
Research Centre of Slovenian Academy of Sciences and Arts

Spain

Dr Patricia Martin Rodilla
University of Santiago de Compostela

Prof Mohamed Sahnouni
Centro Nacional de Investigacion sobre la Evolucion Humana (CENIEH)

Substitutes

Dr Cesar Gonzalez-Perez
Instituto de Ciencias del Patrimonio (Incipit)

Dr Rafael Tolosana-Calasanz
Universidad de Zaragoza

Sweden

Ulf Jakobsson
Swedish National Data Service

Marcus Smith
Riksantikvarieämbetet

Switzerland

Dr Martin Hinz
Universität Bern

Prof Maurizio Caon
University of Applied Sciences and Arts Western Switzerland

Substitutes

Dr Iolanda Pensa
SUPSI University of Applied Sciences and Arts of Southern Switzerland

Prof Albert Hafner
University of Bern

Turkey

Nurdan Atalan Çayırezmez
British Instıtute of Archaeology at Ankara

UK

Dr Holly Wright
Archaeology Data Service, University of York

Sharon McMeekin
Digital Preservation Coalition

Substitutes

Keith May
Historic England

Peter McKeague
Historic Environment Scotland